2017 CWYC Tuesday Night NFS Championships

Collingwood Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:28 on June 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT NFS 2017 Tue. Race 1 NFS 2017 Tue. Race 2 NFS 2017 Tuesday Race 3 Total Nett
1st NFS Qamotiq Goman Express 35 54363 CWYC Mike Campbell   135 (0.75) 0.75 0.75 2.25 1.50
2nd NFS Sgian Duhb Niagara 26 OB CAN 14 CWYC Douglas Young   205 (2.00) 2.00 2.00 6.00 4.00
3rd NFS Flextime Beneteau Oceanis 393 1047 CWYC Paul Woodhouse   175 3.00 (7.00 DNC) 3.00 13.00 6.00
4th   River Song Grampion 26 OB 374 CWYC John Marsden   263 (7.00 DNC) 3.00 4.00 14.00 7.00
5th   Shear Connection C&C 30 64131 CWYC Greg Twigg   201 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 21.00 14.00
5th   Windmagic C&C 30 24136 CWYC Sarah Burke   197 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 21.00 14.00

NFS 2017 Tue. Race 1 - June 6, 2017 at 19:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:15:00, Course: Har-Loc-Har, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Qamotiq Goman Express 35 54363 CWYC Mike Campbell   135 19:48:10 0:33:10 0:35:01 0.75
2 NFS Sgian Duhb Niagara 26 OB CAN 14 CWYC Douglas Young   205 19:57:09 0:42:09 0:39:22 2.00
3 NFS Flextime Beneteau Oceanis 393 1047 CWYC Paul Woodhouse   175 20:08:29 0:53:29 0:52:33 3.00

NFS 2017 Tue. Race 2 - June 13, 2017 at 18:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8 to 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Qamotiq Goman Express 35 54363 CWYC Mike Campbell   135 19:42:20 0:57:20 1:00:32 0.75
2 NFS Sgian Duhb Niagara 26 OB CAN 14 CWYC Douglas Young   205 19:59:02 1:14:02 1:09:09 2.00
3   River Song Grampion 26 OB 374 CWYC John Marsden   263 20:41:13 1:56:13 1:39:05 3.00

NFS 2017 Tuesday Race 3 - June 20, 2017 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Course: Har-Isl_Har, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 to 20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Qamotiq Goman Express 35 54363 CWYC Mike Campbell   135 19:36:53 0:36:53 0:38:57 0.75
2 NFS Sgian Duhb Niagara 26 OB CAN 14 CWYC Douglas Young   205 19:43:35 0:43:35 0:40:43 2.00
3 NFS Flextime Beneteau Oceanis 393 1047 CWYC Paul Woodhouse   175 19:44:15 0:44:15 0:43:29 3.00
4   River Song Grampion 26 OB 374 CWYC John Marsden   263 19:59:31 0:59:31 0:50:44 4.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com